FREE shipping above ₹ 999 in India Only. We Ship Internationally Too!
0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

PRIVACY POLICY

THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS AN ELECTRONIC RECORD IN THE FORM OF AN ELECTRONIC CONTRACT FORMED UNDER THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000 AND THE RULES MADE THEREUNDER AND THE AMENDED PROVISIONS PERTAINING TO ELECTRONIC DOCUMENTS / RECORDS IN VARIOUS STATUTES AS AMENDED BY THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000. THIS PRIVACY POLICY DOES NOT REQUIRE ANY PHYSICAL, ELECTRONIC OR DIGITAL SIGNATURE.

THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS A LEGALLY BINDING DOCUMENT BETWEEN YOU AND INDITATVA (BOTH TERMS DEFINED BELOW). THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY WILL BE EFFECTIVE UPON YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THE SAME (DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY IN ELECTRONIC FORM, BY CLICKING ON THE ‘I ACCEPT’ TAB OR BY USE OF THE WEBSITE OR BY OTHER MEANS) AND WILL GOVERN THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN YOU AND INDITATVA FOR YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE (DEFINED BELOW).

THIS DOCUMENT IS PUBLISHED AND SHALL BE CONSTRUED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (REASONABLE SECURITY PRACTICES AND PROCEDURES AND SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA OF INFORMATION) RULES, 2011 UNDER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000; THAT REQUIRE PUBLISHING OF THE PRIVACY POLICY FOR COLLECTION, USE, STORAGE AND TRANSFER OF SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA OR INFORMATION.

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY USING THE WEBSITE, YOU INDICATE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND, AGREE AND CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE. YOU HEREBY PROVIDE YOUR UNCONDITIONAL CONSENT OR AGREEMENTS TO INDITATVA AS PROVIDED UNDER SECTION 43A AND SECTION 72A OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000.

A client (whether guest user or registered user) who purchase Product(s) (as defined in the Terms of Service and Use) from INDITATVA on the Website located at the URL www.inditatva.com and mobile application under the name and style "[•]" and mobile website www.inditatva.com (the “Website”) is referred to as "the Client" and INDITATVA is referred to as an individual or any legal entity who list, advertise, exhibit, offers to sell, make available, market, sale and deliver its product(s) through the Website to the Client. The term 'You', the “User” the ‘Client’ refers to the user or viewer of our mobile application or Website. Both, the Client and INDITATVA are collectively referred to as "You" with its grammatical variations and cognate expressions.

This Website is operated by Tricycle Tribe Creative Ventures Private Limited. Throughout the site, the terms “INDITATVA”, “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Tricycle Tribe Creative Ventures Private Limited the owner of the Website having CIN number U74120MH2015PTC266079.. INDITATVA offers this Website, including all information, tools and services available from this Website to You, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.

By providing us Your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by INDITATVA as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to You or any other person.

This Privacy Policy may be amended / updated from time to time. Upon amending / updating the Privacy Policy, we will accordingly amend the date above. We suggest that You regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise yourself of any updates. Your continued use of Website or provision of data or information thereafter will imply Your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy.

  1. INFORMATION COLLECTED AND STORAGE OF SUCH INFORMATION
    1. The “Information” (which shall also include data) provided by You to INDITATVA or collected from You by INDITATVA may consist of “Personal Information” and “Non-Personal Information”. Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to Your name, Your address, Your telephone number, Your e-mail address or other contact information, Your date of birth, Your gender, Information regarding your transactions on the Website, (including transaction history), Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details, Internet Protocol address, identification code of your communication device which You use to access the Website, any other items of ‘sensitive personal data or information’ as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000, identification code of your communication device which You use to access the Website, any other Information that You provide during Your registration process, if any, on the Website.
    2. Such Personal Information may be collected in various ways including during the course of you registering as a user on the Website, you registering as a seller on the Website, you seek to place an order for a product on the Website, availing certain services offered on the Website. Such instances include but are not limited to making an online purchase, participating in any online survey or contest, communicating with INDITATVA customer service by phone, email or otherwise or posting user reviews on the items available on the Website, or otherwise doing business on the Website or otherwise dealing with any entity. We collect, store and process your data for processing your purchase on the Website and any possible later claims, and to provide you with our services.
    3. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.
    4. We need above information as mentioned in point 1.2 in order to allow you to go ahead with placing your order for a product. We may use that information to process payment for the product and deliver the product to you for which payment was made or will be made while opting for cash on delivery service. We also use that data to inform you when the product is about to be delivered at the delivery address provided to us during checkout. We may pass your name, address and contact number on to a third party in order to make delivery of the product to you at your delivery address provided to us (for example to our courier or supplier).
    5. We may also share your data with our franchisor. You further authorise the franchisor to use this information to sell products to you, directly or indirectly.
    6. We may also use your data in order to manage the website, collect payment from you, enable you to subsequently use parts of the website, detect any fraud or website abuses (further detailed mentioned in Report Abuse and takedown policy), send you information relevant to the website or our products, and in case we have any queries.
    7. You must only submit to us or our agent or subcontractors the information which is accurate and not misleading and you must keep it up to date and inform us of changes.
    8. Your actual order details may be stored with us and you may access this information by logging into your account on the INDITATVA website. Here you can view the details of your orders that have been completed, those which are open and those which are shortly to be dispatched and administer your address details, bank details and any newsletter to which you may have subscribed. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make it available to unauthorized third parties. We cannot assume any liability for misuse of passwords unless this misuse is our fault.
    9. We shall not share any of your personal information with third parties without your explicit consent. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent and we only use your information as described in the Privacy Policy. We view protection of your privacy as a very important community principle. We understand clearly that you and Your Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information on computers located in India that are protected by physical as well as technological security devices. We use third parties to verify and certify our privacy principles. If you object to your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use this website.
    10. Under no circumstances do we rent, trade or share your personal information that we have collected with any other company for their marketing purposes without your consent. We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally compliant request for its disclosure.
    11. We may receive Personal information about You from third parties, such as social media services, commercially available sources and business partners. If You access Website through a social media service or connect a service on Website to a social media service, the information we collect may include Your user name associated with that social media service, any information or content the social media service has the right to share with us, such as your profile picture, email address or friends list, and any information you have made public in connection with that social media service. When You access the Website or otherwise deal with any entity through social media services or when You connect any Website to social media services, You are authorizing INDITATVA to collect, store, and use and retain such information and content in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
    12. INDITATVA may also collect information other than Personal Information from You through the Website when You visit and / or use the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. This Non-Personal Information would not assist INDITATVA to identify You personally. This Non-Personal Information may include, Your geographic location, details of Your telecom service provider or internet service provider, the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.), the operating system of Your system, device and the website You last visited before visiting the Website, the duration of Your stay on the Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of Your access.
    13. We may also send You other information about us, the website, our other websites, our products, sales promotions, our newsletters, etc. If You would prefer not to receive any of this additional information as detailed in this paragraph (or any part of it) please click the “unsubscribe” link in any email that we send to you. Within 7 working days (days which are neither (i) a Saturday or Sunday, nor (ii) a public holiday anywhere in India) of receipt of Your instruction we will cease to send You information as requested. If your instruction is unclear we will contact You for clarification.
    14. Non-Personal Information is collected through various ways such through the use of cookies. INDITATVA may store temporary or permanent ‘cookies’ on Your computer. You can erase or choose to block these cookies from Your computer. You can configure Your computer’s browser to alert You when we attempt to send You a cookie with an option to accept or refuse the cookie. If You have turned cookies off, You may be prevented from using certain features of the Website.
    15. INDITATVA may use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the internet and sometimes on the Website. They may collect Non-Personal Information about Your visits to the Website, and Your interaction with the Services on the Website.
    16. Please do note that Personal Information and Non Personal Information may be treated differently as per this Privacy Policy.
    17. You hereby represent to us that
      1. the Information you provide to us from time to time is and shall be authentic, correct, current and updated and You have all the rights, permissions and consents as may be required to provide such Information to us;
      2. Your providing the Information to us and ours consequent storage, collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same shall not be in violation of any third party agreement, laws, charter documents, judgments, orders and decrees.
    18. Your Information will primarily be stored in electronic form however certain data can also be stored in physical form. We may store, collect, process and use your data in countries other than Republic of India but under compliance with applicable laws. We may enter into agreements with third parties (in or outside of India) to store or process your information or data. These third parties may have their own security standards to safeguard your information or data and we will on commercial reasonable basis require from such third parties to adopt reasonable security standards to safeguard your information / data.
    19. INDITATVA and each of our officers, directors, employees, contractors or agents shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the Information that You or any other user provide to us. You shall indemnify and hold harmless INDITATVA and each of our officers, directors, employees, contracts or agents and any third party relying on the Information provided by You in the event You are in breach of this Privacy Policy including this provision and the immediately preceding provision above.
    20. Competitions: For any competition we use the data to notify winners and advertise our offers. You can find more details where applicable in our participation terms for the respective competition.
  2. PURPOSE
    1. to facilitate Your use of the Website;
    2. to respond to Your inquiries or fulfil Your requests for information about the various products and services offered on the Website;
    3. to provide You with information about our products and service offerings available on the Website and to send You information, materials, and offers;
    4. to send You important information regarding the Website, changes in terms and conditions, user agreements, and policies and/or other administrative information;
    5. to send You surveys and marketing communications which may be of interest to You;
    6. to personalize Your experience on the Website by presenting advertisements, offers tailored to Your preferences;
    7. to help You address Your problems incurred on the Website including addressing any technical problems;
    8. if You purchase any product(s) from the Website, to complete and fulfil Your purchase, for example, to have Your payments processed, communicate with You regarding Your purchase and provide You with related customer service;
    9. for proper administering of the Website;
    10. to conduct internal reviews and data analysis for the Website (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Website);
    11. to improve the services, contents and advertising on the Website;
    12. to provide value added services such as Single Sign On. Single Sign On shall mean a session/user authentication process that permits a user to enter his/her name or mobile number or e-mail address or any combination thereof and password in order to access multiple websites and applications;
    13. to facilitate various programmes and initiatives launched by INDITATVA or third party service providers and business associates;
    14. to analyse how our services are used, to measure the effectiveness of advertisements, to facilitating payments;
    15. to protect the integrity of the Website;
    16. to respond to legal, judicial, quasi-judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law;
    17. to conduct analytical studies on various aspects including user behaviour, user preferences etc.;
    18. to implement information security practices;
    19. to determine any security breaches, computer contaminant or computer virus;
    20. to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities and suspected fraud;
    21. to trace computer resources or any person who may have contravened, or is suspected of having or being likely to contravene, any provision of law including the Information Technology Act, 2000 that is likely to have an adverse impact on the services provided by INDITATVA. Said purposes are collectively referred to as (“Purposes”);
  3. SHARING AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
    1. The Products are not available to You unless You hereby unconditionally agree and permit that INDITATVA may transfer, share, disclose or part with all or any of Your Information, within and outside of the Republic of India to various entities and to third party service providers / partners / banks and financial institutions for one or more of the Purposes or as may be required by applicable law. In such case we will contractually oblige the receiving parties of the Information to ensure the same level of data protection that is adhered to by INDITATVA under applicable law.
    2. You acknowledge and agree that, to the extent permissible under applicable laws, it is adequate that when INDITATVA transfers Your Information to any other entity within or outside Your country of residence, INDITATVA will place contractual obligations on the transferee which will oblige the transferee to adhere to the provisions of this Privacy Policy.
    3. INDITATVA may share statistical data and other details (other than Your Personal Information) without your express or implied consent to facilitate various programmes or initiatives launched by INDITATVA, its affiliates, agents, third party service providers, partners or banks & financial institutions, from time to time. We may transfer/disclose/share Information (other than Your Personal Information) to those parties who support our business, such as providing technical infrastructure services, analysing how our services are used, measuring the effectiveness of advertisements, providing customer / buyer services, facilitating payments, or conducting academic research and surveys. These affiliates and third party service providers shall adhere to confidentiality obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy. Notwithstanding the above, we use other third parties such as a credit/debit card processing company, payment gateway, pre-paid cards etc. to enable you to make payments for availing services on INDITATVA. When You sign up for these services, You may have the ability to save Your card details for future reference and faster future payments. In such case, We may share Your relevant Personal Information as necessary for the third parties to provide such services, including your name, residence and email address. The processing of payments or authorization is solely in accordance with these third parties policies, terms and conditions and we are not in any manner responsible or liable to You or any third party for any delay or failure at their end in processing the payments.
    4. INDITATVA may also share Personal Information if INDITATVA believes it is necessary in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of various terms and conditions of our policies.
    5. We reserve the right to disclose your information when required to do so by law or regulation, or under any legal obligation or order under law or in response to a request from a law enforcement or governmental agency or judicial, quasi-judicial or any other statutory or constitutional authority or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.
    6. You further agree that such disclosure, sharing and transfer of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information shall not cause any wrongful loss to You or to any third party, or any wrongful gain to us or to any third party.
    7. You are also under an obligation to use this Website for reasonable and lawful purposes only, and shall not indulge in any activity that is not envisaged through the use of this Website.
  4. THIRD PARTIES AND LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES
    1. We may also pass your details to our agents and subcontractors to help us with any of our uses of your data set out in our Privacy Policy. For example, we may use third parties to assist us with delivering products to you, to help us to collect payments from you, to analyze data and to provide us with marketing or customer service assistance. We may exchange information with third parties for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction. We may transfer our databases containing your personal information if we sell our business or part of it. Other than as set out in this Privacy Policy, we shall NOT sell or disclose your personal data to third parties without obtaining your prior consent unless this is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy or unless we are required to do so by law.
    2. Links to third-party advertisements, third-party websites or any third party electronic communication service may be provided on the Website which are operated by third parties and are not controlled by, or affiliated to, or associated with INDITATVA unless expressly specified on the Website.
    3. INDITATVA is not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by You from any third party website. Accordingly, INDITATVA does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such third party websites, nor does INDITATVA control or guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such third party websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by INDITATVA of the third party websites, the website’s provider, or the information on the website. The information provided by You to such third party websites shall be governed in accordance with the privacy policies of such third party websites and it is recommended that You review the privacy policy of such third party websites prior to using such websites.
  5. SECURITY & RETENTION
    1. The security of your Personal Information is important to us. INDITATVA strives to ensure the security of Your Personal Information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, INDITATVA adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where your Personal Information is stored. We shall adopt reasonable security practices and procedures as mandated under applicable laws for the protection of Your Information. Provided that Your right to claim damages shall be limited to the right to claim only statutory damages under Information Technology Act, 2000 and You hereby waive and release INDITATVA from any claim of damages under contract or under tort.
    2. If You choose a payment gateway to complete any transaction on Website then Your credit card data may be stored in compliance with industry standards/ recommended data security standard for security of financial information such as the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS).
    3. INDITATVA may share your Information with third parties under a confidentiality agreement which inter alia provides for that such third parties not disclosing the Information further unless such disclosure is for the Purpose. However, INDITATVA is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Personal Information. INDITATVA is not liable for any loss or injury caused to You as a result of You providing Your Personal Information to third party (including any third party websites, even if links to such third party websites are provided on the Website).
    4. Notwithstanding anything contained in this Privacy Policy or elsewhere, INDITATVA shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event. A "Force Majeure Event" shall mean any event that is beyond reasonable control of INDITATVA and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer, computer system or computer network, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption (provided beyond our reasonable control of INDITATVA), power or electricity failure or unavailability of adequate power or electricity.
    5. While We will endeavour to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any Personal Information which We hold about You and prevent unauthorized access, You acknowledge that the internet or computer networks are not fully secure and that We cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of Your Personal Information.
    6. You agree that all Personal Information shall be retained till such time required for the Purpose or required under applicable law, whichever is later. Non-Personal Information will be retained indefinitely.
  6. USER DISCRETION AND OPT OUT
    1. You agree and acknowledge that You are providing your Information out of your free will. You have an option not to provide or permit INDITATVA to collect Your Personal Information or later on withdraw Your consent with respect to such Personal Information so provided herein by sending an email to the grievance officer or such other electronic address of INDITATVA as may be notified to You. In such case, You should neither visit any Website nor use any of the Products or services provided by INDITATVA. Further, we may not deliver services to You, upon Your order, or INDITATVA may deny You access from using certain products or services offered on the Website.
    2. You can add or update Your Personal Information on regular basis. Kindly note that INDITATVA would retain Your previous Personal Information in its records.
  7. GRIEVANCE OFFICER
    1. In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who can be contacted for any complaints or concerns pertaining to the Website, including those pertaining to breach of the Terms of Service and Use, Privacy Policy, Report Abuse and Takedown Policy or and other polices are published as under.

      Name: Swapnil Kshirsagar
      Email address: support@inditatva.com
    2. The details of the grievance officer may be changed by us from time to time by updating this Privacy Policy.
  8. BUSINESS OR ASSETS SALE OR TRANSFERS
    1. INDITATVA may sell, transfer or otherwise share some or all of its assets, including Your Information in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets or business or in the event of bankruptcy. Should such a sale or transfer occur, the transferee entity will reasonably ensure that the Information You have provided and which we have collected is stored and used by the transferee in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy. Any third party to which We transfer or sell as aforesaid will have the right to continue to use the Information that You provide to us or collected by us immediately prior to such transfer or sale.
  9. USERS ELIGIBILTY
    1. Use of the Website is available only to persons who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are "incompetent to contract" within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to use the Website. If You are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, You shall not register as a User of the Website and shall not transact on or use the Website. As a minor if You wish to use or transact on Website, such use or transaction may be made by Your legal guardian or parents on the Website. INDITATVA reserves the right to terminate your membership and / or refuse to provide You with access to the Website if it is brought to its notice or if it is discovered that You are under the age of 18 years.
  10. COPYRIGHT
    1. We have copyright over this Privacy Policy. Use by third parties, even by way of extract, for commercial purposes is not allowed. Infringements may be subject to legal action.

REPORT ABUSE AND TAKEDOWN POLICY

  1. HIGHLIGHTS OF THE POLICY
    • Proactive monitoring and removal of Content that violate INDITATVA policies designed to prevent the listing of infringing items on www.inditatva.com ("Website").
    • Suspension of repeat offenders.

    Though INDITATVA is not obliged to monitor or control any other content on the Website. However, INDITATVA at its discretion and in accordance with applicable law may choose to monitor any other content and may remove any such content from the Website if INDITATVA determines in its sole discretion that such content is in violation of INDITATVA policies or any applicable law.

  2. REPORT OF VIOLATIONS OF INDITATVA POLICIES OR ANY APPLICABLE LAW

    If you believe that there is any content available on the Website which is contrary to INDITATVA’s policies or applicable law ("Objectionable Content"), then please notify to INDITATVA’s Grievance Officer at the email id support@inditatva.com. When you send such Objectionable Content Notice, please ensure that your notification contains (a) your name, email id, phone number and postal address; (b) the exact nature of the Objectionable Content (Service review or description); (c) the exact location (including the relevant web page) where the Objectionable Content appears; (d) valid reasons for considering the content to be objectionable.

    INDITATVA respects the intellectual property rights of other entities. If you believe that your intellectual property rights have been violated in any manner ("IP Infringement"), please notify to INDITATVA’s Grievance Officer at the email id provided support@inditatva.com. When you send us an IP Infringement Notice, please ensure that your notification contains inter alia your name, email id, phone number and postal address, Name, address and contact details of IPR owner (If Complainant is also the IPR owner, please say so), details of IPR infringement claimed, details of ownership or exclusive license in the copyright, trademark, design etc., details of how the infringing copyright / trademark / design is infringing your work and how it violates your rights in your work.

    Further while notifying Objectionable Content or IP Infringement you represent and warrant to INDITATVA that: (i) you are legally authorised to submit the notice of infringement of your intellectual property rights; (ii) you will file an infringement suit in the competent court against the person responsible for uploading the infringing work on INDITATVA’s Website and will produce copies of the orders of the competent court, within 21 days from the date of submission of such notice; (iii) you shall indemnify and hold harmless INDITATVA, its affiliates and their directors, officers, employees from and against all losses, damages and expenses (including attorneys' fees) arising from any third party claim, action, suit, or proceeding which are consequent to the action taken against the identified listings/ URLs, any other associated listings or any breach of any statement/representations/warranties made by you; (iv) you understand and acknowledge that if INDITATVA takes down any allegedly infringing content from the Website and should you fail to produce orders of the competent court within 21 days from the date of submission of the Notice, INDITATVA may restore the allegedly infringing work on its Website and INDITATVA would not be obliged to respond to your Notice or any further notice sent by you on the same work available at the same location; (v) that the information provided in such Notice is true, accurate and complete in all respect; (vi) you acknowledge and agree that we may share your Notice to third parties including the parties involved in the allegedly objectionable activities / infringing activities, our group companies, our advisors and other third parties;

    On receipt of Objectionable Content or IP Infringement Notice by us, evaluation as regards its contents shall be made. Appropriate action shall be taken, keeping in with our policies and such other applicable law, which may include asking you to furnish further details or taking down the content that was the Subject matter of your Notice.

    PLEASE NOTE THAT MISUSE OF THIS PROCESS MAY RESULT IN THE SUSPENSION OF YOUR ACCOUNT AND / OR OTHER LEGAL CONSEQUENCES